Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1265,671
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2935,153
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2905,152
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3945,216
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,8317,973
AzulArgentina 12,9828,067
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2368,225
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2358,846
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,3757,690
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4237,720
AmberleyAustralia 11,8827,384
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,4935,277
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6585,380
AimoresBrazil 12,1767,567
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,5917,202
AltamiraBrazil 10,0156,223
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1706,320
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,3637,683
ApodiBrazil 10,9696,816
AracajuBrazil 11,5297,164
AracuaiBrazil 11,8707,376
AragarcasBrazil 11,2787,008
AraxaBrazil 11,8977,393
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,2797,009
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,8161,128
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,8101,125
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 515320
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0283,124
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,8051,743
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,1141,935
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,1061,930
AbecheChad 11,1726,943
AntofagastaChile 11,2066,964
AricaChile 10,6936,645
AltaiChina 7,0494,381
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,4205,232
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,3745,204
AraucaColombia 8,0965,031
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8324,245
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,9454,315
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9494,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4005,841
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,5695,946
AswanEgypt 10,2266,355
AsyutEgypt 9,8696,132
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5974,099
AsmaraEritrea 11,2306,978
AssabEritrea 11,4877,138
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,9297,413
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8734,892
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1695,076
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,38510,182
AccraGhana 11,4807,134
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,2885,150
AthensGreece 8,5725,327
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6025,345
AasiaatGreenland 3,4822,164
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2082,615
AputiteqGreenland 4,2062,613
AkureyriIceland 4,7842,973
AgraIndia 9,4915,898
AhmedabadIndia 10,0606,251
AkolaIndia 10,2136,347
AllahabadIndia 9,5805,953
AmritsarIndia 9,0825,644
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6716,631
AbadanIran 9,5585,939
ArakIran 9,1415,681
AlbengaItaly 7,6314,742
AlgheroItaly 7,9994,971
AmendolaItaly 8,0565,006
AnconaItaly 7,7904,841
ArezzoItaly 7,7734,830
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,3807,072
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,3987,083
AbashiriJapan 5,2543,265
AburatsuJapan 7,0264,366
AikawaJapan 6,0893,784
AjiroJapan 6,3283,932
AkitaJapan 5,8443,631
AkuneJapan 7,0384,374
AomoriJapan 5,7103,548
AsahikawaJapan 5,3683,336
AsosanJapan 6,9164,298
AmmanJordan 9,3605,817
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,7874,839
AinaziLatvia 6,4023,978
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5619,048
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5759,057
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0259,337
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,3008,886
AtarMauritania 9,4435,868
AgalegaMauritius 14,0148,708
AcapulcoMexico 5,8933,662
AayanbulagMongolia 6,8574,261
AltaiMongolia 6,9584,324
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7634,203
AgadirMorocco 8,5545,316
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7114,170
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,0218,092
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,4977,766
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,0867,510
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0007,457
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8107,960
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,7187,903
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,9897,450
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,9877,449
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,9794,337
AgadezNiger 10,5296,543
AsuncionParaguay 11,9527,427
ArequipaPeru 10,4356,485
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7845,458
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8756,136
AradRomania 7,6444,750
AjanRussia 4,4702,778
AldanRussia 4,7982,982
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3594,573
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,9333,687
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,7532,953
AnadyrRussia 2,2061,371
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7663,583
ArmavirRussia 7,9364,932
AstrakhanRussia 7,7904,841
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1395,679
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,2554,508
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9114,916
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,0124,979
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,1175,044
Abu HamedSudan 10,7216,662
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4827,135
AqiqSudan 10,8996,773
ArbaatSudan 10,7156,658
AromaSudan 11,1546,931
AtbaraSudan 10,9306,792
Abu KamalSyria 9,1105,661
AleppoSyria 8,9015,531
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0996,276
AtakpameTogo 11,3157,031
AdanaTurkey 8,8015,469
AfyonTurkey 8,5695,325
AnkaraTurkey 8,4565,255
AntalyaTurkey 8,7795,455
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,6575,380
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0143,737
AberporthUk 6,4694,020
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4544,011
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9684,951
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7434,811
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,1816,326
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,1826,327
ArtigasUruguay 12,5097,773
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,5782,845
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,0731,910
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,9941,239
Abilene, TxUsa 4,2772,658
Ada, MnUsa 3,0011,865
Adrian, MiUsa 4,0642,526
Aiken, ScUsa 4,9033,047
Akron, OhUsa 4,2872,664
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,5342,196
Albany, GaUsa 5,0013,108
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,4982,795
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4692,156
Albion, NeUsa 3,4112,119
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,7502,330
Aledo, IlUsa 3,8222,375
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,2252,004
Algona, IaUsa 3,4992,174
Alice, TxUsa 4,7912,977
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,6052,862
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2001,988
Alma, MiUsa 3,9262,440
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8142,370
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,3342,693
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,9142,432
Amherst, MaUsa 4,6042,861
Amite, LaUsa 4,8303,002
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 775482
Anderson, InUsa 4,1502,579
Anderson, ScUsa 4,7612,958
Angelica, NyUsa 4,3582,708
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,0642,526
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 984612
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,1743,215
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5823,469
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7412,946
Ashland, WiUsa 3,2852,042
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,0801,293
Atchison, KsUsa 3,7692,342
Athens, GaUsa 4,8463,011
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,8232,997
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,7572,956
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,1121,934
Auburn, NeUsa 3,6882,292
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9663,086
Augusta, MtUsa 2,3581,465
Aurora, IlUsa 3,8722,406
Austin, TxUsa 4,5702,840
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,0104,977
AndizanUzbekistan 8,1485,063
AcariguaVenezuela 7,9164,919
AdenYemen 11,5147,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -