Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6334,743
LuandaAngola 13,4518,359
LuenaAngola 13,9478,667
La PlataArgentina 12,8938,012
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2787,008
La RiojaArgentina 11,9567,430
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5757,814
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8178,586
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7617,309
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4848,379
LavertonAustralia 13,2348,224
LearmonthAustralia 13,1978,201
LongreachAustralia 11,8467,361
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8457,360
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,0097,463
Low HeadAustralia 13,4548,360
LinzAustria 7,3044,539
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7353,564
LerwickUk 5,7363,564
La PazBolivia 10,6016,587
LavrasBrazil 12,1557,553
LencoisBrazil 11,4797,133
LinharesBrazil 12,2177,592
LondrinaBrazil 12,0687,499
LomBulgaria 7,9284,926
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,9461,209
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,5072,179
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,148713
Langara, BcCanada 1,054655
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,0121,872
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0711,287
London, OnCanada 4,1112,555
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6611,654
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0311,262
Lytton, BcCanada 1,7151,066
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,5925,339
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8297,351
LanzhouChina 7,7494,815
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8545,502
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3415,183
LimonCosta Rica 7,2514,506
LarnacaCyprus 9,0245,607
LimassolCyprus 9,0405,618
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0928,757
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5258,405
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,3553,949
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0454,378
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8944,284
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,0104,356
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8054,229
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,4265,236
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,8515,500
LuxorEgypt 10,0366,236
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5734,085
Laucala BayFiji 9,9066,156
LappeenrantaFinland 6,0883,783
Le MansFrance 7,0294,368
LilleFrance 6,8254,241
LyonFrance 7,3784,585
LambarnGabon 12,4917,762
LastourvilleGabon 12,5757,814
LibrevilleGabon 12,3417,669
LeipzigGermany 6,9314,307
LindenbergGermany 6,8744,272
LamiaGreece 8,4555,254
LarissaGreece 8,3745,204
LemnosGreece 8,3835,209
LimnosGreece 8,3825,209
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,6214,736
LabeGuinea 10,4236,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,9473,074
La CeibaHonduras 6,4984,038
La MesaHonduras 6,4824,028
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,7505,438
LudhianaIndia 9,1425,681
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6485,374
LatinaItaly 8,0014,972
LatronicoItaly 8,2195,107
LecceItaly 8,2405,121
LodwarKenya 12,5607,805
Luang PrabangLaos 9,4765,889
LiepajaLatvia 6,5154,049
LaukuvaLithuania 6,6254,117
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9964,347
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1415,059
LabuanMalaysia 10,3936,458
LuqaMalta 8,6495,374
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8114,854
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,7742,967
LashioMyanmar 9,3295,797
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,7627,931
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8627,993
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3647,683
LincolnNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,4367,728
LagosNigeria 11,4967,143
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8163,614
LillehammerNorway 5,8653,645
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,1035,657
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6427,235
LimaPeru 9,7606,065
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2055,720
LisbonPortugal 7,7094,790
LeninbadRussia 8,2495,126
LevsiRussia 6,1893,846
LungiSierra Leone 10,6646,627
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5454,689
LanzaroteSpain 8,5555,316
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5324,681
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,4204,611
LuganoSwitzerland 7,4404,623
LatakiaSyria 8,9655,571
LampangThailand 9,7456,055
LoeiThailand 9,7436,054
Lop BuriThailand 10,0606,252
LomeTogo 11,4707,127
LeemingUk 6,3263,931
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7353,564
London, EnglandUk 6,6484,131
London-GatwickUk 6,6794,150
LynehamUk 6,6024,103
L’VovUkraine 7,2794,523
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,5614,698
LozovajaUkraine 7,4854,651
LubnyUkraine 7,3444,564
LuckUkraine 7,2004,474
LuganskUkraine 7,5334,681
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,5492,205
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,8222,375
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,8182,994
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7732,966
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2423,257
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,3552,706
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8881,794
Lamar, MoUsa 3,9682,466
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,4732,780
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,6662,278
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8891,795
Langdon, NdUsa 2,7811,728
Laramie, WyUsa 3,1551,961
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,7822,972
Larned, KsUsa 3,7512,331
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,5872,229
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3682,093
Laurel, MdUsa 4,6782,907
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,8282,378
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,6142,867
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,0122,493
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,8722,406
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,1421,952
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,3712,716
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,7142,929
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,5732,842
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,6212,871
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2431,394
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,5762,843
Lexington, MoUsa 3,8722,406
Lexington, VaUsa 4,6712,903
Libby, MtUsa 2,0931,301
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,5742,221
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,6292,877
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,0431,891
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,3622,711
Llano, TxUsa 4,4472,764
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,2932,046
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5322,195
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5142,183
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,7692,342
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,9073,049
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,3312,692
Louisville, MsUsa 4,6752,905
Loup City, NeUsa 3,4372,136
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3232,687
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,0692,529
Luling, TxUsa 4,6352,880
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0631,903
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,7252,936
LivingstoneZambia 14,7349,156
LundaziZambia 14,2438,851
LusakaZambia 14,5219,023
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,5099,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -