Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1675,697
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6896,642
ParanaArgentina 12,4677,747
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,4097,711
PehuajoArgentina 12,8077,959
PergaminoArgentina 12,6717,874
PigeArgentina 12,9578,051
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,3097,649
PosadasArgentina 12,2367,603
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9747,441
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1747,565
Punta IndioArgentina 12,9598,053
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0388,723
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7917,949
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1964,472
ParakouBenin 11,1786,946
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,4017,085
ParacatuBrazil 11,6697,251
ParanaBrazil 11,1596,935
ParanaguaBrazil 12,4047,708
ParanaibaBrazil 11,7057,273
ParintinsBrazil 9,7376,051
ParnaibaBrazil 10,5176,535
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4887,760
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,8227,346
PaulistanaBrazil 11,0516,867
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,3217,035
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,8237,347
PeixeBrazil 11,0756,882
PetrolinaBrazil 11,2076,964
PicosBrazil 10,9286,791
PiraiBrazil 12,3467,672
PirenopolisBrazil 11,4317,103
PompeuBrazil 11,9577,430
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,7717,315
Porto De MozBrazil 9,8676,131
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,3537,676
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0116,221
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7157,901
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,9416,799
PosseBrazil 11,3857,075
PlevenBulgaria 7,9914,966
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1305,052
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2216,352
Peace River, AbCanada 1,307812
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,0981,303
Penticton, BcCanada 1,8521,151
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,0462,514
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,1422,574
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,7211,070
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7932,978
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,524947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,6931,673
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,0751,289
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,318819
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,083673
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3821,480
ParronChile 12,2897,636
Puerto AysenChile 13,3228,278
Puerto MonttChile 12,9138,025
Punta ArenasChile 14,1288,779
PingbianChina 7,8604,884
PeralesColombia 8,1605,071
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3385,181
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1744,458
PragueCzech Republic 7,1044,414
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,9514,319
PimentelDominican Republic 6,9164,298
PoloDominican Republic 6,9684,330
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8374,249
PichilingueEcuador 8,5385,306
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4905,276
PuyoEcuador 8,6455,372
Port-SaidEgypt 9,4115,848
ParisFrance 6,9904,344
PerpignanFrance 7,6434,750
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,79011,055
Port-GentilGabon 12,4447,733
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1135,041
PotsdamGermany 6,8374,249
PatrasGreece 8,5165,292
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,7011,679
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4502,765
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,6224,736
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8874,280
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,6814,152
PecsHungary 7,6154,732
PambanIndia 11,3847,074
PuneIndia 10,5256,540
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,6937,266
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2036,962
PadovaItaly 7,5644,700
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4674,640
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3805,207
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3685,200
PantelleriaItaly 8,4925,277
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5984,721
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1285,051
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8264,863
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9304,928
PiacenzaItaly 7,5744,706
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,7194,797
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6774,770
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0705,015
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1555,067
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9804,959
PrizziItaly 8,4245,235
PakseLaos 9,8176,101
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0566,870
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0719,366
PlaisanceMauritius 15,1069,387
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,1435,060
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0274,988
PatheinMyanmar 10,0806,264
PutaoMyanmar 8,8845,521
PyiMyanmar 9,8516,122
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,6786,636
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3217,656
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,4017,706
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8987,393
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1367,541
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,8064,229
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,7987,331
PohangNorth Korea 6,6924,159
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5684,081
PadidanPakistan 9,7376,051
PanjgurPakistan 9,7916,084
ParachinarPakistan 8,9355,553
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9876,206
PeshawarPakistan 8,8935,526
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3116,407
PilarParaguay 12,0817,507
PiscoPeru 9,9736,198
PiuraPeru 8,9135,539
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1586,312
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,7826,078
PoznanPoland 6,8974,286
PrzemyslPoland 7,2664,515
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5864,714
PortalegrePortugal 7,7074,789
Porto Portugal 7,4784,647
PavelecRussia 6,9544,321
PecoraRussia 5,6603,517
PermRussia 6,4574,013
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,8072,366
PetrozavodskRussia 6,0433,755
PjatigorskRussia 8,0424,998
PoronajskRussia 4,8543,016
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8114,854
Providenja BayRussia 1,7971,117
PskovRussia 6,4454,005
PodorSenegal 9,7676,069
PopradSlovakia 7,3124,544
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,48210,242
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,6469,723
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,9754,956
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,5007,146
Port SudanSudan 10,7446,676
ParamariboSuriname 8,9665,572
PiteňSweden 5,5603,455
PalmyraSyria 9,0875,647
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1045,658
PhetchabunThailand 9,8716,134
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8686,132
PhraeThailand 9,7356,049
PhuketThailand 10,8656,752
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8416,737
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1086,281
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3996,462
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1895,089
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6644,141
PoltavaUkraine 7,3984,597
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,7437,918
PradoUruguay 12,9588,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0258,094
Palestine, IlUsa 4,1482,578
Pana, IlUsa 4,0612,524
Paoli, InUsa 4,2432,636
Paris, IlUsa 4,0552,520
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,1001,927
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,9523,077
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,0361,886
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1492,578
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9942,482
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,6882,292
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2591,404
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,0033,109
Peoria, IlUsa 3,9142,432
Perry, OkUsa 4,0312,505
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6842,911
Philo, OhUsa 4,3432,699
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,7392,323
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0861,918
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,4212,747
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,1421,952
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,3012,051
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,3832,723
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,6442,886
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,7252,936
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,2942,668
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7401,703
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,1421,952
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,9162,433
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,5542,830
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,9061,184
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,7572,956
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5952,855
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,9061,184
Portage, WiUsa 3,6442,265
Portland, MaineUsa 4,5912,853
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1681,347
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,6282,254
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3992,734
Priest River, IdUsa 2,0671,284
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8192,995
Princeton, InUsa 4,2422,636
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,7062,924
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,5002,175
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3955,217
PetaukeZambia 14,4358,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -