Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7846,080
DjelfaAlgeria 8,5065,286
DavisAntarctica 18,41911,446
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6607,246
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,4037,086
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,9858,069
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,5187,779
DhakaBangladesh 9,5105,910
D’UccleBelgium 6,8294,244
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9317,414
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9276,790
DouradosBrazil 11,7837,322
DoualaCameroon 11,9707,439
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,6402,883
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5091,559
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,236768
Dease Lake, BcCanada 658409
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7352,942
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,8221,754
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,0392,510
Dryden, OnCanada 2,9631,841
DuianChina 7,9344,930
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9774,957
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6567,243
DajabonDominican Republic 6,7974,224
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9274,305
DabaaEgypt 9,4005,841
DakhlaEgypt 10,0166,224
DijonFrance 7,2194,486
DresdenGermany 6,9844,340
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8202,374
DebrecenHungary 7,5044,663
DalatangiIceland 4,9383,068
DaltonganjIndia 9,6636,005
DarbhangaIndia 9,3855,832
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,9585,567
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,9535,564
DumkaIndia 9,5455,931
DwarkaIndia 10,2096,344
DezfulIran 9,3475,808
DublinIreland 6,2923,910
DecimomannuItaly 8,1535,066
DobbiacoItaly 7,4294,616
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,2056,963
Deir-AllaJordan 9,3325,799
DagorettiKenya 13,0598,115
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6374,124
DedzaMalawi 14,4808,998
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9764,335
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0313,748
DaweiMyanmar 10,2286,356
De BiltNetherlands 6,7114,170
De KooyNetherlands 6,6154,111
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6104,108
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2967,641
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,7547,925
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0628,117
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9943,725
DalbandinPakistan 9,5755,950
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,1435,682
DirPakistan 8,7575,442
DroshPakistan 8,7195,418
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0705,636
DohaQatar 10,1126,284
DorohoiRomania 7,5104,667
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5332,817
DudinkaRussia 4,8643,022
DzardzanRussia 4,0302,504
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0066,218
DakarSenegal 9,8576,125
DaruSierra Leone 10,8266,727
DurbanSouth Africa 16,15810,041
DamazinSudan 11,5897,202
DongolaSudan 10,7346,670
DamascusSyria 9,2055,720
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,2045,720
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0085,598
DusanbeTajikistan 8,4445,247
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,6928,508
DjerbaTunisia 8,8135,477
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,7235,421
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9893,722
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,2653,893
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,5114,667
DonetskUkraine 7,5844,713
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,0846,267
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,7592,957
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,6722,904
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3492,702
Danville, IlUsa 4,0552,520
Darlington, ScUsa 4,9623,084
Davenport, WaUsa 2,0791,292
David City, NeUsa 3,5192,187
Dayton, OhUsa 4,2532,643
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2191,379
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,0063,111
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,2832,040
Decatur, IlUsa 4,0082,491
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,5392,820
Delaware, OhUsa 4,2942,669
Delphine, InUsa 4,0112,492
Denton, MdUsa 4,7272,938
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,3392,075
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,6502,268
Deseret, UtUsa 3,1271,943
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,0711,908
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,0762,533
Dickson, TnUsa 4,4522,767
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5171,564
Dixon, IlUsa 3,7772,347
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7342,320
Dover, DeUsa 4,7272,938
Dover, TnUsa 4,4312,754
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3872,726
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,7072,304
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,2432,015
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,1952,607
Durham, NhUsa 4,6142,867
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -