Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7025,407
ShkoderAlbania 8,0615,009
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3675,199
SaltaArgentina 11,5597,183
San AntonioArgentina 13,1568,176
San LuisArgentina 12,3647,683
San RafaelArgentina 12,4117,712
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7777,940
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,9037,396
SarmientoArgentina 13,4708,370
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5757,815
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5667,808
SalzburgAustria 7,3294,554
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3555,192
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5315,302
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4165,230
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8044,228
SaveBenin 11,3137,030
Santa CruzBolivia 10,9526,806
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8504,878
SalvadorBrazil 11,6657,249
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5697,810
SantaremBrazil 9,8146,099
SantosBrazil 12,3567,678
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,0927,514
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3686,443
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,0586,871
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6087,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3817,694
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2397,606
Sao LuisBrazil 10,3386,424
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1597,556
São PauloBrazil 12,2997,643
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0567,492
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8316,109
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3307,040
SerrinhaBrazil 11,5067,150
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0187,468
SobralBrazil 10,6496,617
SoureBrazil 9,9476,181
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,1706,941
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,9568,051
SurubimBrazil 11,2887,015
SadovoBulgaria 8,1345,055
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1765,081
SofiaBulgaria 8,0575,007
SiemreapCambodia 10,0776,262
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,0703,151
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,1871,359
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6632,898
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,176731
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4291,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4952,793
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1121,312
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,6462,265
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8432,388
Scott, SkCanada 2,0011,243
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,2312,629
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8393,007
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 4,3672,714
Shingle Point, YtCanada 596370
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,9641,842
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,9811,853
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,497931
Smithers, BcCanada 1,094680
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7392,945
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6662,899
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2311,386
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2251,383
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8723,027
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,5045,285
SalCape Verde 9,4185,853
SantiagoChile 12,2107,588
SewellChile 12,2817,632
ShanghaiChina 7,5174,671
ShantouChina 8,5065,286
ShenyangChina 6,4093,983
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0404,375
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5244,675
San JoseCosta Rica 7,2094,480
SibenikCroatia 7,8214,860
SplitCroatia 7,8554,881
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5554,073
StudsgårdDenmark 6,3673,956
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8944,284
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0314,369
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,9634,327
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8824,277
SamanaDominican Republic 6,9514,319
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,9924,345
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8654,266
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9604,325
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9004,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0584,386
SanchezDominican Republic 6,9374,311
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8604,263
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,8264,241
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,9994,350
San GabrielEcuador 8,4345,241
SalloumEgypt 9,3045,781
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5645,943
SohagEgypt 9,9296,170
St. KatrineEgypt 9,7136,036
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,6084,106
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4818,998
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3833,345
StrasbourgFrance 7,1404,437
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3275,796
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0585,629
SukhumiGeorgia 8,1385,057
SchleswigGermany 6,5444,066
StuttgartGermany 7,1504,443
SamosGreece 8,6465,373
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4765,267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8545,502
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6612,275
SiguiriGuinea 10,5356,547
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5154,049
SzegedHungary 7,6174,733
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,4514,630
StykkisholmurIceland 4,7102,927
SagarIndia 9,8306,109
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8185,480
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,9506,183
SemnanIran 8,9545,564
ShahroudIran 8,8505,500
ShirazIran 9,6305,984
ShannonIreland 6,2913,910
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6494,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0424,997
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,2905,152
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6674,764
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9974,969
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3085,163
SigonellaItaly 8,4895,275
SassandraIvory Coast 11,3297,040
SagaJapan 6,9154,297
SaigoJapan 6,4934,035
SakaiJapan 6,5604,076
SakataJapan 5,9303,685
SapporoJapan 5,4803,405
SaseboJapan 6,9514,319
SendaiJapan 5,9413,692
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8404,251
ShimonosekiJapan 6,8204,238
ShinjoJapan 5,9233,680
ShionomisakiJapan 6,6404,126
ShirakawaJapan 6,0793,777
ShizuokaJapan 6,3683,957
SumotoJapan 6,5964,099
SuttsuJapan 5,5563,453
SuwaJapan 6,2813,903
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9137,403
SavannakhetLaos 9,7176,038
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6014,102
SiluteLithuania 6,6434,128
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1085,038
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5099,016
SalimaMalawi 14,4208,961
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2006,338
SibuMalaysia 10,8516,743
SanMali 10,5006,525
SegouMali 10,4456,491
SikassoMali 10,6766,634
St. BrandonMauritius 14,6379,096
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1213,803
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8074,230
SainshandMongolia 6,6404,126
SafiMorocco 8,3695,201
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6375,367
SittweMyanmar 9,7956,087
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,0093,734
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1242,563
SaiqOman 10,3036,402
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0046,838
SurOman 10,3416,426
SialkotPakistan 8,9965,590
SibbiPakistan 9,4465,870
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,1137,527
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,1866,330
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4565,876
SandomierzPoland 7,1544,446
SniezkaPoland 7,0614,388
SuwalkiPoland 6,7954,222
SzczecinPoland 6,7554,198
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,8924,904
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2944,532
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1874,466
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1899,438
Satu MareRomania 7,4864,652
SibiuRomania 7,7224,799
SulinaRomania 7,8554,881
SadrinskRussia 6,6024,102
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,2233,867
SalekhardRussia 5,4293,374
SaratovRussia 7,2074,479
SejmcanRussia 3,3982,112
SelagoncyRussia 4,5152,806
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6352,881
SkovorodinoRussia 5,2553,266
SmolenskRussia 6,8124,233
SociRussia 8,0885,026
SortovalaRussia 6,0333,749
SuntarRussia 4,7642,960
SurgutRussia 5,9143,675
SverdlovskRussia 6,5474,068
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0723,773
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3684,578
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,2657,621
SeychellesSeychelles 13,3958,324
SingaporeSingapore 11,3027,023
SliacSlovakia 7,3414,562
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6554,135
SineijuSouth Korea 6,5274,056
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,5934,719
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4514,630
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3824,587
SevilleSpain 7,9494,940
SennarSudan 11,3877,076
ShambatSudan 11,1426,924
ShendiSudan 11,0366,858
StenseleSweden 5,5383,442
StockholmSweden 6,1653,831
StorlienSweden 5,6573,515
SundsvallSweden 5,8153,613
SantisSwitzerland 7,3154,546
SongeaTanzania 14,0908,756
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6766,013
SongkhlaThailand 10,8486,741
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1136,285
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7056,652
SurinThailand 9,9366,175
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,9996,835
SokodeTogo 11,1686,940
SfaxTunisia 8,6895,400
SousseTunisia 8,5705,325
SamsunTurkey 8,3305,176
SiirtTurkey 8,7235,421
SivasTurkey 8,5045,284
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7765,454
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6474,130
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8083,609
SarataUkraine 7,7584,821
SarnyUkraine 7,1484,442
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9404,934
SumyUkraine 7,2604,511
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0746,260
SaltoUruguay 12,5447,795
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,9511,834
Safford, AzUsa 3,8462,390
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,4402,759
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4843,408
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,0612,523
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5052,178
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4082,118
Salem, InUsa 4,2432,636
Salem, OrUsa 2,2321,387
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9791,851
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,3522,704
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6172,869
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6722,282
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,0291,883
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1884,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3412,076
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,1901,982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,4702,157
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3632,090
Santuck, ScUsa 4,8082,988
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,6502,268
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,1203,182
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6682,279
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,1841,979
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,2432,636
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 1,9641,220
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 1,9811,231
Sedan, KsUsa 3,9562,458
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 1,8281,136
Selma, AlUsa 4,8633,022
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,6942,917
Seymour, InUsa 4,2432,636
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,3832,724
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7691,720
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,5152,806
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,4452,141
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,3202,063
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,9802,473
Southport, NcUsa 5,0953,166
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1492,578
Spencer, WvUsa 4,4832,786
Spickard, MoUsa 3,7672,341
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1011,306
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3452,079
Springfield, IlUsa 3,9912,480
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,0682,528
St Paul Island, AkUsa 1,9901,237
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,2662,029
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,0612,524
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4792,162
Stamford, CtUsa 4,6442,886
State College, PaUsa 4,4732,780
State University, MsUsa 4,6752,905
State University, NmUsa 4,0492,516
Staunton, VaUsa 4,6552,893
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,1921,984
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,8692,404
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4762,160
Storrs, CtUsa 4,6592,895
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,2582,646
Summerville, ScUsa 5,0843,159
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1931,363
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,9172,434
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,5932,233
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,3512,704
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3585,194
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9374,932
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1685,076
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,8015,469
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8575,504
SocotraYemen 11,4957,143
SenangaZambia 14,4939,006
SerenjeZambia 14,3088,891
SeshekeZambia 14,6659,113
SolweziZambia 14,1298,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -