Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,3858,939
UaupesBrazil 8,9655,571
UbatubaBrazil 12,3697,686
UberabaBrazil 11,8677,375
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,504934
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,4754,645
UpernavikGreenland 3,1641,966
UummannaqGreenland 3,3952,110
UdineItaly 7,5204,673
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3135,166
UenoJapan 6,4964,037
UnzendakeJapan 6,9684,330
UrakawaJapan 5,4923,413
UshibukaJapan 7,0314,369
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1503,822
UwajimaJapan 6,8134,233
UkmergeLithuania 6,6914,158
UtenaLithuania 6,6724,146
UlaangomMongolia 6,7294,182
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4604,014
UlgiiMongolia 6,8764,273
UliastaiMongolia 6,8024,227
UmnugoviMongolia 6,8204,238
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3853,968
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,4844,029
UfaRussia 6,8194,237
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,1112,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0523,761
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3862,104
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,8523,637
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,6503,511
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3762,098
Ust-MajaRussia 4,3072,677
Ust-OlojRussia 2,9111,809
Umm BeninSudan 11,4437,111
UmeňSweden 5,7083,547
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8416,116
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7076,032
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7896,083
UrfaTurkey 8,8025,470
UsakTurkey 8,5655,322
Uman’Ukraine 7,4594,635
UzgorodUkraine 7,3874,590
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,4632,773
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2032,612
Urbana, IlUsa 4,0552,520
Urbana, OhUsa 4,2482,640


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -