Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3617,681
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2467,610
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4377,729
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,0498,730
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6047,211
RosarioArgentina 12,5667,809
RichmondAustralia 12,5587,804
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,5567,181
RecifeBrazil 11,3497,053
RemansoBrazil 11,1526,930
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9546,186
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,4107,711
Rio NegroBrazil 12,4007,706
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,5417,172
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8011,119
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,8131,748
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,3521,461
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3511,461
Resolute, NtCanada 1,9671,222
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,7511,088
Roberval, QcCanada 4,0792,535
RuoqiangChina 7,9594,946
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5344,681
RandersDenmark 6,3493,945
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8784,274
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8724,270
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,3596,437
RumipambaEcuador 8,5675,323
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6185,977
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7946,086
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6035,967
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,2075,721
RostockGermany 6,6274,118
RhodesGreece 8,8035,470
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,7692,963
ReykhólarIceland 4,6932,916
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8192,994
RamsarIran 8,8235,483
RashtIran 8,7815,457
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,4063,980
RadicofaniItaly 7,8324,867
Resia PassItaly 7,3924,593
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7284,802
RivoltoItaly 7,5264,677
Rolle PassItaly 7,4674,640
RomeItaly 7,9494,940
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9604,946
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5504,692
RumoiJapan 5,3863,347
RigaLatvia 6,5014,040
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6594,138
RodriguesMauritius 14,9189,270
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3773,963
RabatMorocco 8,2705,139
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,0286,232
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6069,076
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,4777,753
RangioraNew Zealand 12,7237,906
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6237,844
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,447
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0717,501
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,0468,107
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,0657,497
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9897,450
RivasNicaragua 6,9834,340
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,6345,986
RebolyRussia 5,8013,605
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6814,773
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1926,333
RagaSudan 11,8497,363
RashadSudan 11,5477,176
RenkSudan 11,5787,195
RumbekSudan 12,0917,513
RanongThailand 10,6396,611
Roi EtThailand 9,8096,095
RizeTurkey 8,3745,204
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,5285,300
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6704,766
RomnyUkraine 7,2624,513
RovnoUkraine 7,2204,486
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,0386,238
RochaUruguay 13,0078,083
Racine, WiUsa 3,8172,372
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,8823,033
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,9911,859
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,9881,857
Reading, PaUsa 4,6092,864
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7591,714
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6381,639
Redding, CaUsa 2,7201,690
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5402,200
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8841,792
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,0112,492
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,8002,983
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,8002,983
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,6892,914
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4852,166
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,2752,656
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,4072,117
Rockford, IlUsa 3,8012,362
Rockville, InUsa 4,1032,549
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,5452,203
Rome, GaUsa 4,7622,959
Roseau, MnUsa 2,8761,787
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,4361,514
Roswell, NmUsa 4,0032,487
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7272,938
Rushville, IlUsa 3,9152,433


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -