Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4695,263
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6105,350
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4215,233
YaoundeCameroon 12,0397,481
YokoCameroon 11,8787,381
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7832,972
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,083673
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3821,480
YanjiChina 6,0413,754
YichangChina 8,0054,975
YinchuanChina 7,4254,614
YiningChina 7,6144,731
YariguiesColombia 7,9594,946
YamasaDominican Republic 6,9604,325
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8494,256
YazdIran 9,3565,814
YakushimaJapan 7,1764,459
YamagataJapan 5,9683,708
YamaguchiJapan 6,7754,210
YokkaichiJapan 6,4594,014
YokohamaJapan 6,2643,893
YonagoJapan 6,5664,080
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1135,041
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,8675,510
YeMyanmar 10,1226,290
YolaNigeria 11,4837,136
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,8914,282
YurimaguasPeru 9,1725,699
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5514,071
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,0673,148
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,4985,281
Yakima, WaUsa 2,1201,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 498310
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,6041,618
York, PaUsa 4,5872,850
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,2932,668
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7472,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -