Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,8765,516
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2665,758
KhostAfghanistan 8,9945,589
KunduzAfghanistan 8,6505,376
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,3669,548
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6598,488
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4774,647
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4115,227
KandiBenin 10,9996,835
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,7011,057
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5042,177
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5022,176
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8091,124
Kenora, OnCanada 2,8881,795
Kingston, OnCanada 4,2312,629
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 689428
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,052654
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,5282,192
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,2312,629
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,2175,106
KashiChina 8,2125,103
KunmingChina 8,9275,547
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0328,098
KhargaEgypt 10,0386,238
KosseirEgypt 9,9976,212
KajaaniFinland 5,7293,560
KuopioFinland 5,8813,654
KuusamoFinland 5,5553,452
KarlsruheGermany 7,1094,417
KasselGermany 6,8854,279
KonstanzGermany 7,2664,515
KumasiGhana 11,3127,029
KalamataGreece 8,6505,375
KerkiraGreece 8,3385,181
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7515,438
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6592,274
Kap TobinGreenland 4,2712,654
KankanGuinea 10,6396,611
KindiaGuinea 10,5306,544
KissidougouGuinea 10,7086,654
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9943,103
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7265,422
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7275,423
KeszthelyHungary 7,5174,671
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,9583,081
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,6956,024
KotaIndia 9,7626,066
KozhikodeIndia 11,2667,001
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5417,171
KermanIran 9,5165,913
KermanshahIran 9,1185,666
Khoram AbadIran 9,2175,728
KilkennyIreland 6,3473,944
KingstonJamaica 6,7234,178
KagoshimaJapan 7,0684,392
KanazawaJapan 6,3003,915
KaruizawaJapan 6,2323,872
KatsuuraJapan 6,2603,890
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3013,916
KitamiesashiJapan 5,2523,264
KobeJapan 6,5474,068
KochiJapan 6,7334,184
KofuJapan 6,2963,912
KumagayaJapan 6,2113,859
KumamotoJapan 6,9394,312
KumejimaJapan 7,7534,818
KureJapan 6,7174,174
KushiroJapan 5,3423,319
KutchanJapan 5,5213,431
KyotoJapan 6,4924,034
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,0814,400
KitaleKenya 12,7887,947
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6876,019
KufraLibya 10,0796,263
KaunasLithuania 6,7234,177
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5974,099
KybartaiLithuania 6,7384,187
KarongaMalawi 13,9928,695
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,8826,762
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2916,395
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,2276,976
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,9346,794
KuantanMalaysia 11,0876,890
KuchingMalaysia 11,0066,839
KayesMali 10,1356,298
KeniebaMali 10,3076,405
KidalMali 10,1746,322
KitaMali 10,3546,434
KoutiaMali 10,5766,572
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,5314,680
KisinevMoldova 7,6414,748
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0533,761
KhatgalMongolia 6,4303,996
KhovdMongolia 6,9274,305
KhujirtMongolia 6,7004,164
KhutagMongolia 6,4554,011
KenitraMorocco 8,2495,126
KalewaMyanmar 9,4255,857
KathaMyanmar 9,2525,749
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6426,613
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,8476,119
KengtungMyanmar 9,4285,859
KhamtiMyanmar 9,0845,645
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,4839,621
KathmanduNepal 9,2375,740
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,6826,638
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5977,828
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0937,515
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,4137,713
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2367,603
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0587,493
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2767,628
KanoNigeria 11,0726,880
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5504,070
KarasjokNorway 5,1453,197
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6683,522
KristiansandNorway 6,1293,809
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6053,483
KhasabOman 9,9706,195
KarachiPakistan 9,9826,203
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,9686,194
KhanpurPakistan 9,4935,899
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6556,000
KororPalau 9,2595,754
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2904,530
KlodzkoPoland 7,1074,417
KoszalinPoland 6,6934,159
KrakowPoland 7,1954,471
KalakanRussia 5,4233,370
KaliningradRussia 6,7004,163
KamenskoeRussia 2,8211,753
KandalaksaRussia 5,4413,381
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3073,298
KazanRussia 6,7364,186
KemRussia 5,6983,541
KerchRussia 7,8744,893
KhabarovskRussia 5,2763,279
KirenskRussia 5,4693,398
KirovRussia 6,4113,984
KljuciRussia 3,4592,150
KolpasevRussia 6,0623,767
KorfRussia 2,9511,834
KostromaRussia 6,5184,051
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,2031,990
KotlasRussia 6,1303,809
KrasnodarRussia 7,9254,925
KrasnojarskRussia 7,0904,406
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5914,096
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,0743,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9522,456
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0034,351
KurganRussia 6,6474,131
KurskRussia 7,1664,453
KyraRussia 6,1193,802
KigaliRwanda 13,0648,118
KoldaSenegal 10,1526,309
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6326,607
KosiceSlovakia 7,3664,577
KimberleySouth Africa 15,9059,883
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,2603,890
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,5457,174
KadugliSudan 11,6277,225
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8166,721
KassalaSudan 11,1966,957
KhartoumSudan 11,1506,929
KostiSudan 11,4207,097
KalmarSweden 6,4323,997
KaresuandoSweden 5,2323,251
KarlstadSweden 6,0863,782
KristianstadSweden 6,4644,017
KamishliSyria 8,8185,480
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1846,328
Khlong YaiThailand 10,2806,388
Khon KaenThailand 9,8026,091
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2226,352
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,9846,204
KairouanTunisia 8,5745,328
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,7425,432
KarsTurkey 8,4325,239
KastamonuTurkey 8,3055,161
KayseriTurkey 8,6085,349
KonyaTurkey 8,6735,389
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,1635,073
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,9005,531
KinlossUk 5,9343,687
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3664,577
KievUkraine 7,2814,525
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6594,759
KirovogradUkraine 7,5024,662
KlepininoUkraine 7,8334,868
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5234,675
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1344,433
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5634,700
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,9612,462
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1481,335
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,8122,369
Keene, NhUsa 4,5652,837
Kenton, OhUsa 4,1552,582
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6872,291
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8353,626
Kimball, NeUsa 3,2522,021
King Salmon, AkUsa 1,235768
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9892,479
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0013,108
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5461,582
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,6372,881
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 1,111690
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,285799
KabompoZambia 14,2418,850
KabweZambia 14,4148,957
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,4098,954
KafirondaZambia 14,2058,827
KaomaZambia 14,3848,939
KasamaZambia 13,9898,693
KasempaZambia 14,2678,866
KawambwaZambia 13,9138,646
KaroiZimbabwe 14,6959,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -