Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,0195,605
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,9055,534
HuamboAngola 13,9478,667
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1357,541
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,5948,448
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,6078,456
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,5927,203
Horta, FaialAzores 6,9994,349
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 329204
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8343,004
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8162,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,1582,584
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2572,645
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1152,557
Hay River, NtCanada 1,081671
Hope, BcCanada 1,8041,121
HaikouChina 9,1305,673
HailarChina 5,8573,639
HamiChina 7,4094,604
HetanChina 8,3755,204
HavanaCuba 5,9613,704
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,9994,349
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0404,375
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8844,278
HelwanEgypt 9,5595,940
HurguadaEgypt 9,8806,140
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4183,367
HelsinkiFinland 6,1533,823
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1403,815
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0945,651
HamburgGermany 6,6474,131
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6474,131
HannoverGermany 6,7664,204
HelgolandGermany 6,5484,069
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2904,530
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8855,521
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5602,212
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,0923,164
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,9813,095
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9883,099
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,5276,541
HaifaIsrael 9,2625,755
HaboroJapan 5,3453,321
HachijojimaJapan 6,4784,025
HachinoheJapan 5,7013,543
HagiJapan 6,7544,197
HakodateJapan 5,6203,492
HamadaJapan 6,6764,148
HamamatsuJapan 6,4223,991
HikoneJapan 6,4434,004
HimejiJapan 6,5604,076
HiradoJapan 6,9404,313
HirooJapan 5,4543,389
HiroshimaJapan 6,7054,166
HitaJapan 6,8804,276
HitoyoshiJapan 6,9954,347
HunLibya 9,4075,846
HomboriMali 10,4016,464
HomalinMyanmar 9,2295,735
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9746,198
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,851
HighbankNew Zealand 12,7767,939
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
HororataNew Zealand 12,7677,934
HyderabadPakistan 9,8926,147
HuanucoPeru 9,5775,951
HelPoland 6,6894,157
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,2723,276
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,9983,727
HatangaRussia 4,3102,678
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4353,377
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5068,393
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8796,139
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4124,606
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,7246,043
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6674,143
HyesanSouth Korea 6,2383,876
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,6667,249
HalaibSudan 10,4486,493
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,2076,964
HudeibaSudan 10,9446,801
HaparandaSweden 5,5313,437
HarnosandSweden 5,8103,611
HamaSyria 9,0175,603
HassakahSyria 8,8785,517
Hua HinThailand 10,3176,411
HakkariTurkey 8,7645,446
Hull, EnglandUk 6,4133,985
HersonUkraine 7,7134,793
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3554,570
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,6872,913
Hanover, NhUsa 4,4772,782
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,1952,607
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,5752,843
Hart, MiUsa 3,7892,354
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,6262,875
Hartington, NeUsa 3,3852,103
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,9983,106
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1001,927
Hays, KsUsa 3,6542,270
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9121,810
Hebron, NeUsa 3,6002,237
Helena, MtUsa 2,3961,489
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,2692,653
Henderson, NcUsa 4,9073,049
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,8082,988
Hermit, CoUsa 3,4352,134
Hernando, MsUsa 4,4532,767
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,9093,050
Highmore, SdUsa 3,0881,919
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6852,912
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1012,549
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,0162,496
Holly, CoUsa 3,6272,254
Homer, AkUsa 934580
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,0282,503
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,3732,717
Horton, KsUsa 3,7412,325
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1001,927
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,6242,873
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,8212,374
Houma, LaUsa 4,9333,065
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6992,920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4672,776
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,6172,869
Huron, SdUsa 3,1801,976
HanoiVietnam 9,2085,722
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2196,350
HarareZimbabwe 14,8379,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -