Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mayo, Yukon Territory

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mayo, Yukon Territory. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mayo, Yukon Territory with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,5735,328
FarahAfghanistan 9,2235,732
FormosaArgentina 12,0177,467
ForrestAustralia 13,3378,288
FrancistownBotswana 15,1399,407
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,0536,868
FloraniaBrazil 11,0636,875
FlorestaBrazil 11,2246,975
FlorianoBrazil 10,8226,725
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,6047,832
FormosaBrazil 11,4797,133
FortalezaBrazil 10,7426,675
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1207,532
FrancaBrazil 11,9707,438
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,1371,328
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,421883
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,555967
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 885550
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9881,235
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 773480
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,309813
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,171728
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,210752
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,5702,840
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,5842,848
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1631,966
FayaChad 10,6866,640
FamagustaCyprus 8,9995,592
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4263,993
FarafraEgypt 9,8336,110
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,6857,883
FichtelbergGermany 7,0454,378
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9954,347
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2325,115
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0472,515
FaranahGuinea 10,6186,598
FalconaraItaly 7,7874,839
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7234,799
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0615,009
FonniItaly 8,0775,019
FrontoneItaly 7,7854,838
FrosinoneItaly 7,9984,970
FukauraJapan 5,7663,583
FukueJapan 7,0384,373
FukuiJapan 6,3703,959
FukuokaJapan 6,8814,276
FukushimaJapan 6,0083,733
FukuyamaJapan 6,6634,141
FushikiJapan 6,2613,891
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,8764,894
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,3219,520
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7209,768
FunchalMadeira 8,0545,005
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8064,851
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,3405,183
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7753,589
FaroPortugal 7,9234,923
FerganaRussia 8,1965,093
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6646,627
FalunSweden 5,9953,725
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,6384,125
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9094,915
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 595370
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,6232,251
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,7762,346
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4082,118
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,0191,876
Farmington, MeUsa 4,4892,789
Farmington, MnUsa 3,3652,091
Farmington, MoUsa 4,1492,578
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,0791,913
Fayette, IaUsa 3,5922,232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,1602,585
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,9533,078
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2883,286
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2493,262
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,1521,959
Findlay, OhUsa 4,1682,590
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,5652,215
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,9902,479
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,6912,294
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,2502,019
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4992,174
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,3332,071
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6223,494
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,9232,438
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,2092,616
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,0972,546
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3362,694
Framingham, MaUsa 4,6552,893
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,3832,724
Franklin, LaUsa 4,8373,006
Franklin, PaUsa 4,3492,703
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,7702,964
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1781,975
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,0431,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -